Here are the complete pairings for Round 3
TOP VASLeague
BAYS john vs WASSERMAN jeff
ROUTH brian vs CARIOLATO paolo
HOULISTON craig vs CATANZARO enrico
WIERSMA brian vs BOUDRENGHIEN françois
BEEKMAN edward vs DOMOVIC rich
PAGNI andrea vs TINTURE laurent
YOUNG kenneth vs LAUGER paul
STAPF nathan vs ROSSO vic
KLAUTKY mike vs CORRIGAN eoin
CLEAVIN aaron vs FEINSTEIN robert
COLE jon vs NOGUEIRA carl
ROUNDHILL brian vs KOESTLER alex
CHAPMAN chris vs KILLEEN kevin
MAZZEI chris vs CHAMBERLAND paul
GARCIA SILVA pablo vs HOFLAND chris
LOPER robert vs DUNN ken
European Oceanian League
VICCA martin vs FLEMING will
LUNDY darryl vs ISELLA stefano
HANNA marc vs LORENZEN bjoern
CORIASCO sandro vs CONFORTI leonardo
CALTABIANO sebastiano vs CABRÉ marti
TOZE santos vs PENABELLA santiago
KENT ivan vs JENSEN lars peder
KOCH kris vs bye
US/CAN EAST League
SCHAEFFER paul vs NORKO damon
TAYLOR jim vs AUGUSTINE mike
ARRIETA rob vs MOTES doyle
PALMA patrick vs BOYLE jack
FARDETTE james vs WATSON mark
FORTIN jean francois vs BUSER jeff
DYE charles vs WILLOW will
WERT jason vs bye
US /Can West-Central League
PERHAM dave vs ROHLFING larry
VOZNIC ryan vs HAMMOND charles
OLER robert vs ZINSELMEYER robert
KNIPPEL steffen vs HAASL david
KING stewart vs LEHMAN john
ROSNER david vs BURNETTE jason
Second Line League
NIKOLOV al vs GALLI rick
LE BILLAN laurent vs CHILDS bruce
HOLLAND don vs DRAGONETTI jay
COLIN lionel vs DEISSLER tobias LANGER david vs CUNNINGHAM dan
REENSTRA dave vs BOND steve
KARLSSON bjorn-erik vs RIEMER andy
WESTON ramon vs HØGENHAUG ketil
MORO joe vs VIHERSAARI eero
TEWKSBURY chuck vs BEATON andy
CHRISTO anthony vs CALCADA luis
VAN INNIS pieter vs KIRKPATRICK albert
MASON pierce vs GARVIN david
VENNARUCCI joseph vs LUNNEY adam
GOLDIN andrew vs FANTEGROSSI alfred
MARTINI luca vs RIMWALL magnus
CUMMINGS steve vs RUSSELL kevin
BROOKS chris vs ANDERSON steve
SELLARS lee hyde vs KRAUSE alan
HUNTER jim vs ZAVALA felipe
BARTLETT gary vs DEMPSEY jack
GRIFFA alberto vs KAPLEAU jonathan
CONNELLY roy vs BELLINI jim
BEIJARD dirk vs SOCKWELL mark
BOCK john vs SHURTZ randy
REZACK todd vs HARVIALA mika
STEWART stephen vs
WENTWORTH philip
GRASSI maurizio vs MIKLOSIK steve
As someone noted, we have three new players (in bold) added before Round 3 since from this season I allow late subscriptions in the SLL for new players joining in April.
Round 3 ends on the 30th June
As usual let me know scenario sides and result ASAP
an email will follow.
Site
www.vasleague.org updated
in the attachment Round 2 Results