Could it be so? Pioneer "resupply" of SW

Joined
Mar 21, 2015
Messages
473
Reaction score
18
Location
Oz
Country
llAustralia
Both RB and RF.

Do Pioneers get resupplied with FT ( like DC) between days?

Thus is a "temporary" aspect.


I feel I may have been playing this wrong for a long time.
.
 

Vinnie

See Dummies in the index
Joined
Feb 9, 2005
Messages
15,938
Reaction score
1,777
Location
Aberdeen , Scotland
Country
llUnited Kingdom
11.6134 FT/DC: Each FT/DC removed from play during the preceding scenario (regardless of why it was removed) is Retained by its original owning side only if the Original effects DR causing its removal was ≤ 10; otherwise, it is Eliminated. Place each such Retained SW in the friendly side's "Retained" box on the Chapter 0 divider. However, the side may never Retain in this manner more friendly DC, nor friendly FT, than it has friendly non-Isolated Assault Engineer (only) squads at this point in the RePh.30
 

klasmalmstrom

Forum Guru
Joined
Feb 26, 2003
Messages
15,869
Reaction score
2,406
Location
Sweden
Country
llSweden
Here is the updated version from RF - diff in red:

O11.6134 FT/DC: Each non-Captured FT/DC removed from play during the preceding scenario (regardless of why it was removed) is Retained by its original owning side only if the Original effects DR causing its removal and made by the original owner was ≤ 10; otherwise, it is Eliminated. Place each such Retained SW in the friendly side’s “Retained” box on the Chapter O divider. However, the side may never Retain in this manner more friendly FT/DC, than it has friendly non-Isolated Assault Engineer (only) squads at this point in the RePh
 

Vinnie

See Dummies in the index
Joined
Feb 9, 2005
Messages
15,938
Reaction score
1,777
Location
Aberdeen , Scotland
Country
llUnited Kingdom
Here is the updated version from RF - diff in red:

O11.6134 FT/DC: Each non-Captured FT/DC removed from play during the preceding scenario (regardless of why it was removed) is Retained by its original owning side only if the Original effects DR causing its removal and made by the original owner was ≤ 10; otherwise, it is Eliminated. Place each such Retained SW in the friendly side’s “Retained” box on the Chapter O divider. However, the side may never Retain in this manner more friendly FT/DC, than it has friendly non-Isolated Assault Engineer (only) squads at this point in the RePh
Check Mr Fancy-pants who's had time to update his easlrb! 😁😁

Half way through adding it just now.
 
Top